Yechi, China Page

Other names: 爷池

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.5607 Longitude 104.6874 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 15E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9206

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yechi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yechi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yechi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Liangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Xindaokou (3.7 nm)
Guanxia (3.6 nm)
Machigou (3.7 nm)
Bangshali (1.3 nm)
Dongquanxiang (2.3 nm)
Shuangchang (3.1 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.3 nm)
Caotanxia (3.8 nm)
Anjiagou (4.0 nm)
Kezhaixia (4.1 nm)
Nanyang (4.4 nm)
Nuanshui (1.0 nm)
Santai (2.4 nm)
Qipingli (3.5 nm)
Yanzhi (1.9 nm)
Zhigoumenxia (3.6 nm)
Daheishan (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 61 nm N 317
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 57 nm E 89 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 84 nm N 344
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 97 nm N 335
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 117 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Wushan County, Gansu
18.9 nm SE Hadrocodium
18.4 nm NW Zhang County
23.3 nm NW Sanpai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:43 2016