Daheishan, China Page

Other names: 大黑山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.4850 Longitude 104.6944 Altitude (feet) 8517
Lat (DMS) 34° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 40E Altitude (meters) 2595
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11045

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daheishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daheishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daheishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaochangba (3.0 nm)
Yaoxianya (3.3 nm)
Zhigoumenxia (1.5 nm)
Yanzhi (2.9 nm)
Nuanshui (4.5 nm)
Yechi (4.6 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (4.9 nm)
Xiazhigou (2.1 nm)
Yuanya (4.0 nm)
Guojiagou (4.2 nm)
Yuangengdi (4.5 nm)
Dacaodi (2.3 nm)
Linpancun (3.1 nm)
Ganshucun (3.6 nm)
Shanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Houjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Maijiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Si'ergou (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 57 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 64 nm N 319
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 89 nm N 344
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 110 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NE Wushan County, Gansu
15.1 nm SE Hadrocodium
21.3 nm NW Zhang County
25.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:20 2016