Dacaodi, China Page

Other names: 大草地

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.4474 Longitude 104.7047 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 17E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dacaodi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacaodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacaodi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linpancun (1.7 nm)
Houjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Shanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Yaoxianya (3.4 nm)
Jiaochangba (4.0 nm)
Daheishan (2.3 nm)
Zhigoumenxia (3.5 nm)
Xiazhigou (1.5 nm)
Ganshucun (1.6 nm)
Dadong (2.8 nm)
Yuangengdi (2.9 nm)
Guojiagou (3.5 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Maijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Suolong (2.9 nm)
Bana (2.9 nm)
Si'ergou (2.7 nm)
Suolongxiang (3.9 nm)
Hongtugou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 57 nm E 83 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 67 nm N 320
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 91 nm N 345
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 108 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SE Hadrocodium
14.8 nm NE Wushan County, Gansu
23.2 nm NW Zhang County
26.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:16 2016