Yadi, China Page

Other names: 牙地

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7267 Longitude 103.9430 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 36N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 35E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wabu (2.2 nm)
Liewashan (2.6 nm)
Shangchelugou (1.0 nm)
Gumahe (1.1 nm)
Shidatan (2.1 nm)
Huatan (2.5 nm)
Badu (3.4 nm)
Qiaojiagou (2.0 nm)
Yalishan (2.9 nm)
Chuangya (3.3 nm)
Xiazhala (1.0 nm)
Dataizi (1.6 nm)
Daha (2.5 nm)
Tagou (2.7 nm)
Xilutan (3.0 nm)
Hana (3.0 nm)
Lachaipo (3.5 nm)
Songshugeng (3.4 nm)
Xiawaligou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 35 nm N 351
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 72 nm N 10
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 64 nm W 274 Sichuan Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 78 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Tao River
13.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
13.7 nm W Lintan County
14.8 nm SE 2013 Dingxi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:34 2016