Dataizi, China Page

Other names: 大台子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7022 Longitude 103.9290 Altitude (feet) 9271
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 8N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 44E Altitude (meters) 2825
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dataizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dataizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dataizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hana (1.5 nm)
Wabu (1.6 nm)
Liewashan (2.3 nm)
Xiazhongzhai (2.7 nm)
Yadi (1.6 nm)
Shangchelugou (2.3 nm)
Gumahe (2.7 nm)
Xiazhala (1.5 nm)
Tagou (2.3 nm)
Xiawaligou (3.0 nm)
Qiaojiagou (2.9 nm)
Daha (1.3 nm)
Xilutan (1.4 nm)
Songshugeng (1.8 nm)
Lachaipo (2.3 nm)
Maliantan (2.7 nm)
Hongshiya (3.0 nm)
Hongtai (3.0 nm)
Maya (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 36 nm N 352
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 74 nm N 10
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 63 nm W 276 Sichuan Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 79 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Tao River
14.1 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
12.9 nm W Lintan County
16.7 nm S Min County
14.7 nm SE 2013 Dingxi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:55 2016