Songshugeng, China Page

Other names: 松树埂

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6767 Longitude 103.9086 Altitude (feet) 7716
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 36N Long (DMS) 103° 54' 31E Altitude (meters) 2351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songshugeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshugeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshugeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhongzhai (1.7 nm)
Huangshuwan (2.8 nm)
Hana (0.9 nm)
Dataizi (1.8 nm)
Wabu (2.4 nm)
Liewashan (2.9 nm)
Xilutan (1.1 nm)
Daha (1.9 nm)
Lachaipo (2.1 nm)
Hongshiya (2.2 nm)
Zhama (3.1 nm)
Xiazhala (3.2 nm)
Maliantan (0.9 nm)
Hongtai (1.5 nm)
Xiaozhaishan (1.9 nm)
Maya (2.2 nm)
Zhaha (2.7 nm)
Jiucai (2.8 nm)
Wenjiashan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 38 nm N 354
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 62 nm W 277 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 75 nm N 11
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 81 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Tao River
12.0 nm W Lintan County
15.3 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
15.6 nm SE Min County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:14 2016