Wotuo, China Page

Other names: 涡坨

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.9759 Longitude 105.5910 Altitude (feet) 4471
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 28E Altitude (meters) 1362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34352

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wotuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wotuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wotuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashan (0.8 nm)
Sunpo (2.6 nm)
Nuanquan (2.9 nm)
Yangjiashan Shangcun (1.0 nm)
Xinwan (1.9 nm)
Liuwan (2.0 nm)
Zhuxia (2.5 nm)
Diaowanxiang (2.4 nm)
Mawan (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.0 nm)
Jiwa (3.4 nm)
Anfu (1.9 nm)
Wenwan (2.2 nm)
Gongjiachuan (2.8 nm)
Sizui (1.6 nm)
Xinyang (2.3 nm)
Maxia (2.7 nm)
Pengjia (3.0 nm)
Caijia Pailou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 28 nm S 152 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 72 nm N 24 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 87 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Battle of Jieting
6.7 nm SE Qin'an County
14.6 nm NE Wanquan, Gansu
19.4 nm SW Gangu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:53 2016