Zhuxia, China Page

Other names: 朱峡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.0160 Longitude 105.6024 Altitude (feet) 4557
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 9E Altitude (meters) 1388
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23805

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiaping (0.9 nm)
Liuwan (1.8 nm)
Diaowanxiang (2.2 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Fuxia (2.6 nm)
Chenzhai (2.8 nm)
Yuanwan (2.8 nm)
Sunyinwa (3.1 nm)
Mawan (1.1 nm)
Jiwa (1.2 nm)
Wenwan (1.3 nm)
Qianshan (2.0 nm)
Dujiaxian (2.2 nm)
Yangsi (2.4 nm)
Xinwan (0.8 nm)
Yangjiashan Shangcun (1.7 nm)
Wotuo (2.5 nm)
Xiashan (2.8 nm)
Anfu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 30 nm S 155 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 70 nm N 25 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 86 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Battle of Jieting
8.1 nm SE Qin'an County
13.2 nm E Wanquan, Gansu
23.5 nm N Jingning County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:35 2016