Shangsifendui, China Page

Other names: 上四分队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.0868 Longitude 98.7924 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 98° 47' 33E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangsifendui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsifendui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsifendui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiadun (2.1 nm) Shugou (1.6 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.3 nm)
Gaoqiao Wudui (2.6 nm)
Tuanjie (3.1 nm)
Xiba (3.4 nm)
Yingtiandi (3.9 nm)
Xiawufen Sandui (3.9 nm)
Yiqing (3.8 nm)
Xitou (3.9 nm)
Sanwufen (4.4 nm)
Sanwangou (0.6 nm)
Xiejiadun (1.9 nm)
Shangwufen Yidui (2.0 nm)
Heishuwo (3.1 nm)
Touhao (3.5 nm)
Maogongci (1.8 nm)
Shangsanfen Erdui (3.4 nm)
Zhaojia Geda (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 24 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 32 nm S 172
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 49 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm SW Suzhou District
25.2 nm SW Silk Route Museum
27.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
24.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:47 2016