Shangsanfen Erdui, China Page

Other names: 上三分二队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.0427 Longitude 98.8380 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 34N Long (DMS) 98° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangsanfen Erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsanfen Erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsanfen Erdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maogongci (1.6 nm)
Heishuwo (2.1 nm)
Shangwufen Yidui (3.1 nm)
Xiejiadun (3.6 nm)
Sanwangou (3.5 nm)
Shangsifendui (3.4 nm)
Lugou (4.0 nm)
Liugou Erdui (4.2 nm)
Shugou (4.4 nm)
Touhao (4.5 nm)
Chaheba Yidui (1.4 nm)
Chaheba (1.5 nm)
Yushugou Yidui (2.6 nm)
Zhongjie Dadui (3.4 nm)
Yushugou (3.4 nm)
Yingquan Dadui (3.5 nm)
Chaohu Linchang Sanzhan (1.9 nm)
Jinta (3.8 nm)
Jianguo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 29 nm S 175
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 25 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 48 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm SW Suzhou District
24.8 nm SW Silk Route Museum
29.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:42 2016