Touhao, China Page

Other names: 头号

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1167 Longitude 98.8570 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 98° 51' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Touhao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Touhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Touhao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiadun (1.6 nm)
Shugou (2.4 nm)
Yingtiandi (3.0 nm)
Sanwangou (2.9 nm)
Yiqing (1.7 nm)
Shanghao (1.8 nm)
Shagou (2.4 nm)
Shanghao Sidui (3.0 nm)
Xiawufen Sandui (2.8 nm)
Sifen Yidui (3.4 nm)
Liugou Erdui (1.0 nm)
Lugou (1.3 nm)
Dachufang Erdui (1.7 nm)
Xicha Yidui (2.1 nm)
Dachufang (2.1 nm)
Xisheng (2.9 nm)
Yongguang (3.0 nm)
Shangwufen Yidui (1.6 nm)
Heishuwo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 33 nm S 177
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 28 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 45 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm SW Suzhou District
28.5 nm SW Silk Route Museum
30.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
33.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:47 2016