Nacha, China Page

Other names: 那岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5537 Longitude 105.4738 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21769

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nacha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nacha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nacha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weigou (1.9 nm)
Daijiacha (1.9 nm)
Kujiahe (2.8 nm)
Liujiazui (1.2 nm)
Zhushan (2.0 nm)
Shuiyu (2.0 nm)
Shanghe (3.4 nm)
Xinhe (0.9 nm)
Hugou (1.3 nm)
Hongbu (2.0 nm)
Fengjiadazhuang (2.2 nm)
Qicha (2.5 nm)
Cuicha (3.0 nm)
Huagou (0.9 nm)
Huajiagou (1.1 nm)
Baleng (2.4 nm)
Baizui (3.3 nm)
Hongsi (3.1 nm)
Gaoyaowan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 47 nm E 48 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm S 162 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 64 nm W 290
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 81 nm W 260
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 83 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE Jingning County, Gansu
22.4 nm W Huining County
27.6 nm NE Xiji County
27.6 nm SW Tongwei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:35 2016