Shuiyu, China Page

Other names: 水鱼

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5774 Longitude 105.5023 Altitude (feet) 6131
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 8E Altitude (meters) 1868
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21760

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuiyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhushan (1.1 nm)
Liujiazui (1.9 nm)
Shanghe (1.5 nm)
Quezixia (2.7 nm)
Erfu (3.3 nm)
Kouzichuan (3.3 nm)
Cuicha (1.1 nm)
Weiwan (2.6 nm)
Xichuan (2.9 nm)
Xinhe (1.5 nm)
Qicha (1.7 nm)
Nacha (2.0 nm)
Hugou (2.4 nm)
Fengjiadazhuang (2.4 nm)
Hongbu (2.8 nm)
Huagou (2.7 nm)
Jieshipu (3.0 nm)
Yuhuang (3.0 nm)
Huajiagou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 45 nm E 48 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm S 163 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 65 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE Jingning County, Gansu
25.7 nm NE Xiji County
23.3 nm W Huining County
24.4 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:55 2016