Majiabu, China Page

Other names: 马家堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1629 Longitude 106.6390 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29727

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Majiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiabu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglin (1.5 nm)
Jiangouwa (1.6 nm)
Panjia Buzi (1.8 nm)
Lishutan (1.9 nm)
Liujiagou (2.0 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.7 nm)
Shangting (3.1 nm)
Donghua (3.2 nm)
Xiguan (3.3 nm)
Zhujiapo (0.9 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Shuilian (2.2 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Nanshan (2.6 nm)
Zaoyang (3.0 nm)
Chenjiahe (1.5 nm)
Liujiagou (2.0 nm)
Jingjiashan (2.4 nm)
Lengkan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 52 nm W 226 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 58 nm N 339 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 55 nm E 132
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 60 nm E 50 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Huating County, Gansu
15.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
18.9 nm SE Lung, Tibet
18.9 nm SE Longxian, Wengyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:29 2016