Chenjiashan, China Page

Other names: 陈家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1995 Longitude 106.6710 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57308

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishutan (0.9 nm)
Liujiagou (1.3 nm)
Xiguan (1.7 nm)
Pangmo (2.6 nm)
Dongxia (1.2 nm)
Donghua (1.3 nm)
Qianling (2.3 nm)
Yueyuan (2.9 nm)
Beihe (3.1 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.2 nm)
Yanglangou (1.5 nm)
Heiquli (2.1 nm)
Yang'an (2.8 nm)
Xiachangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhujiapo (2.1 nm)
Nanshan (2.1 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Majiabu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 55 nm W 226 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 56 nm S 135
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 58 nm E 51 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Huating County, Gansu
13.1 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
15.8 nm E Chongxin County
19.0 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:42 2016