Huaishuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 槐树庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0910 Longitude 107.6620 Altitude (feet) 4412
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 39' 43E Altitude (meters) 1344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11379

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huaishuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaishuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaishuzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangluwan (1.1 nm)
Fanjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Qinjiawan (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Hujialing (2.2 nm)
Wangjialaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Chengjiahe (3.2 nm)
Qijiahe (3.6 nm)
Baicaoshan (1.2 nm)
Sunjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Tuqiaozi (2.5 nm)
Tuqiaozi (2.7 nm)
Xuejiazui (1.8 nm)
Muguatai (1.9 nm)
Qigoumen (2.0 nm)
Fanjiagou (2.2 nm)
Gujiada Baozi (2.5 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 17 nm S 189 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 70 nm W 269 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 94 nm S 185
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 116 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Qingcheng County
21.2 nm S Qingyang
21.5 nm S Xifeng District
26.0 nm NE Huachi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016