Tuqiaozi, China Page

Other names: 土桥子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0833 Longitude 107.7135 Altitude (feet) 4560
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 49E Altitude (meters) 1389
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12964

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuqiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuqiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuqiaozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baicaoshan (1.3 nm)
Qigoumen (1.9 nm)
Xuejiazui (2.4 nm)
Huaishuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Tuqiaozi (0.7 nm)
Liujia'aozi (1.6 nm)
Sunjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Leiqi (2.6 nm)
Leiqipo (2.9 nm)
Xigoumen (3.5 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.8 nm)
Qijiayuan (2.8 nm)
Fanjiagou (1.7 nm)
Liujiadian (2.4 nm)
Nanyuan (2.7 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Beichagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 17 nm S 197 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 72 nm W 270 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 93 nm S 187
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 114 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Qingcheng County
21.1 nm S Qingyang
21.4 nm S Xifeng District
24.8 nm NE Huachi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:09 2016