Yangluwan, China Page

Other names: 羊路湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0847 Longitude 107.6401 Altitude (feet) 4268
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 5N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 24E Altitude (meters) 1300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11174

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangluwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangluwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangluwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinjiawan (1.5 nm)
Yangshan (2.5 nm)
Guojiacha (3.0 nm)
Shitouyaoxian (2.8 nm)
Lishuyuan (2.9 nm)
Fanjiayuan (0.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Hujialing (2.6 nm)
Chengjiahe (3.0 nm)
Daijiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Wangjialaozhuang (3.6 nm)
Huaishuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xuejiazui (2.0 nm)
Baicaoshan (2.2 nm)
Qigoumen (2.5 nm)
Fanjiagou (2.8 nm)
Muguatai (1.6 nm)
Gujiada Baozi (1.8 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 17 nm S 186 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 69 nm W 270 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 93 nm S 185
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 116 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Qingcheng County
20.8 nm S Qingyang
21.1 nm S Xifeng District
27.0 nm NE Huachi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:26 2016