Hanjiawan, China Page

Other names: 韩家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.9120 Longitude 105.5760 Altitude (feet) 5406
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 43N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 34E Altitude (meters) 1647
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31601

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hanjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beidujiawan (1.6 nm)
Shigou (1.8 nm)
Huangwan (2.5 nm)
Gaowa (3.0 nm)
Liuyao (3.1 nm)
Pengjia (0.9 nm)
Maxia (1.8 nm)
Xinyang (2.0 nm)
Sizui (2.4 nm)
Yaozi (3.4 nm)
Xiashan (3.8 nm)
Wotuo (3.9 nm)
Jiangjiabu (1.5 nm)
Caijia Pailou (2.9 nm)
Wangwan (2.2 nm)
Jiaoshan (3.3 nm)
Zheqiao (3.1 nm)
Wangjia Xiaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Jinmashan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 25 nm S 146 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 76 nm N 23 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 89 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Battle of Jieting
6.0 nm E Qin'an County
16.5 nm SW Gangu County
17.3 nm NE Wanquan, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:04 2016