Fengjiashan, China Page

Other names: 冯家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5880 Longitude 106.9050 Altitude (feet) 4416
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojia (0.9 nm)
Zhangzhai (1.7 nm)
Gaozhuangwa (1.8 nm)
Goujiaping (2.4 nm)
Guoliu (2.5 nm)
Yuzhai (2.8 nm)
Xizhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Houping (2.3 nm)
Kongjiazui (1.1 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.7 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.9 nm)
Dazhai (2.0 nm)
Qianqianliu (2.4 nm)
Heiyingwan (2.7 nm)
Yangjiazui (1.7 nm)
Miaogou (2.0 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Qiushuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Changgou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 36 nm E 69 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 44 nm W 311 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 69 nm S 156
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 80 nm S 220 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 103 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
7.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
11.6 nm W Kongtong District
17.3 nm NE Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:36 2016