Dingga, China Page

Other names: 丁尕

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7902 Longitude 103.7774 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 25N Long (DMS) 103° 46' 39E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8349

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dingga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ya'ershan (1.6 nm)
Wazha (2.7 nm)
Yuanli (0.5 nm)
Kaji (0.8 nm)
Nari (1.1 nm)
Jiela (2.7 nm)
Gelongkou (3.4 nm)
Xiahe (3.7 nm)
Karishan (2.0 nm)
Shimensi (2.3 nm)
Xiabiena (3.1 nm)
Dangjiazui (1.2 nm)
Taoyan (1.3 nm)
Liangjiabu (2.2 nm)
Tangqi (2.5 nm)
Lujiaoshan (2.6 nm)
Yuanhuagou (2.8 nm)
Xiejiaping (3.3 nm)
Niemuwan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 31 nm N 5
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 55 nm W 271 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 71 nm N 17
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 74 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Lintan County
8.5 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
8.5 nm N Tao River
18.5 nm SW Jonê County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:44:13 2016