Anmengou, China Page

Other names: 暗门沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7857 Longitude 103.6727 Altitude (feet) 9307
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 22E Altitude (meters) 2836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8351

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anmengou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmengou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacaotan (2.0 nm)
Xiaxigou (2.9 nm)
Xiaozu (4.5 nm)
Badacun (3.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiaoling (3.8 nm)
Xiaolingbu (5.1 nm)
Sanshi (1.4 nm)
Wazha (2.8 nm)
Ya'ershan (3.9 nm)
Liangjiabu (4.0 nm)
Gelongkou (4.4 nm)
Yani (2.2 nm)
Sanshikou (2.9 nm)
Shilalu (3.6 nm)
Daheqiao (3.9 nm)
Dongshan (4.1 nm)
Dougou (4.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 32 nm N 14
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 50 nm W 272 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 72 nm N 21
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 75 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Lintan County
11.4 nm NE Tao River
11.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
14.8 nm SW Jonê County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:05 2016