Xiaguocun, China Page

Other names: 夏果村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0298 Longitude 91.8635 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 91° 51' 49E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaguocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaguocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaguocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xargo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhigung (1.8 nm)
Diwang (2.5 nm)
Panjiang (2.5 nm)
Rishu (3.6 nm)
Nimuda (0.7 nm)
Mogacui (1.5 nm)
Dixin (1.9 nm)
Dixincun (2.0 nm)
Abacun (3.0 nm)
Halugang (3.4 nm)
Rishucun (1.2 nm)
Chongqiong (1.6 nm)
Batang (2.2 nm)
Kangsha (2.6 nm)
Zongdui (2.9 nm)
Quide'og (3.3 nm)
Jiezong (3.5 nm)
Quguochong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 52 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 86 nm S 179
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 96 nm N 334
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 105 nm S 214 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Zhigung
3.9 nm SE Yardoi
7.6 nm NW Yungbulakang Palace
9.0 nm SE Qoidêkong
9.4 nm W Taktsé Castle
9.5 nm W Qonggyaixoi
9.7 nm W Valley of the Kings (Tibet)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:45 2016