Tunmu, China Page

Other names: 屯姆

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0980 Longitude 78.7124 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 53N Long (DMS) 78° 42' 45E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 171

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tunmu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tunmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tunmu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kauirik (2.0 nm)
Sirjagma (5.9 nm)
Sumdo (5.9 nm)
Shalkar (9.4 nm)
Chulusongjie (0.8 nm)
Qiangba (2.7 nm)
Gongchi (3.1 nm)
Xingjin (3.1 nm)
Jiangqiulin (3.4 nm)
Ba'erjue (6.9 nm)
Songjie (7.6 nm)
Kala (8.4 nm)
Ba'erjue (8.4 nm)
Mozha (5.6 nm)
Dundui (8.9 nm)
Dengdeng (8.9 nm)
Azire (11.1 nm)
Nako (13.4 nm)
Bairang (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 56 nm N 26
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 68 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 93 nm S 192
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 80 nm W 260 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 94 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S 32nd parallel north
12.9 nm S List of Indian states and territories by highest point
13.8 nm S Nako Lake
17.0 nm S Shipki La


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:03 2016