Ba'erjue, China Page

Other names: 巴尔觉,Ba’erjue

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2104 Longitude 78.6815 Altitude (feet) 13671
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 37N Long (DMS) 78° 40' 53E Altitude (meters) 4166
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ba'erjue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ba'erjue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ba'erjue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kala (4.1 nm)
Ba'erjue (4.2 nm)
Bimu (5.9 nm)
Kala (5.5 nm)
Kari (5.5 nm)
Akezi (6.8 nm)
Azi (9.4 nm)
Songjie (6.0 nm)
Mozha (7.1 nm)
Dundui (8.6 nm)
Dengdeng (8.6 nm)
Xingjin (4.5 nm)
Jiangqiulin (4.8 nm)
Gongchi (5.1 nm)
Qiangba (5.3 nm)
Chulusongjie (6.1 nm)
Tunmu (6.9 nm)
Kauirik (7.3 nm)
Sumdo (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 51 nm N 31
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 69 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 80 nm W 256 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 99 nm S 190
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 99 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S 32nd parallel north
17.2 nm SW Tabo Monastery
19.8 nm S List of Indian states and territories by highest point
20.0 nm S Nako Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:06 2016