Ruolangka, China Page

Other names: 弱郎卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2986 Longitude 97.4912 Altitude (feet) 14288
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 97° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 4354
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ruolangka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruolangka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruolangka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongqingda (0.5 nm)
Seri (0.5 nm)
Yuejinduo (1.3 nm)
Yuejiangge (2.3 nm)
Shalangge (3.3 nm)
Zhejige (4.3 nm)
Keqingge (4.7 nm)
Ribengcun (5.3 nm)
Luolanggongcai (3.9 nm)
Daqingka (5.7 nm)
Yaogenong (5.7 nm)
Jierinong (6.1 nm)
Banggedui (6.3 nm)
Jiaomaolang (6.6 nm)
Yaosenong (6.8 nm)
Lashaigongcai (6.8 nm)
Banglangke (7.4 nm)
Zhelangge (7.6 nm)
Yongrike (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 39 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm W Karub District
13.4 nm W Surmang
18.0 nm S Sinda, Tibet
19.1 nm SW Mainda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:37 2016