Luolanggongcai, China Page

Other names: 落郎巩裁

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2511 Longitude 97.5437 Altitude (feet) 13467
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 4N Long (DMS) 97° 32' 37E Altitude (meters) 4104
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luolanggongcai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luolanggongcai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luolanggongcai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shalangge (0.9 nm)
Yuejiangge (1.8 nm)
Yuejinduo (3.0 nm)
Rongqingda (3.7 nm)
Seri (3.7 nm)
Ruolangka (3.9 nm)
Zhejige (0.4 nm)
Ribengcun (1.4 nm)
Keqingge (1.6 nm)
Yaogenong (1.8 nm)
Daqingka (2.3 nm)
Banggedui (3.1 nm)
Lashaigongcai (3.2 nm)
Jiaomaolang (3.6 nm)
Banglangke (4.6 nm)
Zhelangge (4.7 nm)
Yongrike (6.0 nm)
Naiqinge (6.6 nm)
Rendacun (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 43 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S Sinda, Tibet
14.4 nm W Karub District
16.8 nm W Surmang
18.6 nm SW Mainda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:29 2016