Daqingka, China Page

Other names: 达倾卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2126 Longitude 97.5405 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 45N Long (DMS) 97° 32' 26E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daqingka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqingka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqingka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhejige (2.2 nm)
Ribengcun (2.1 nm)
Luolanggongcai (2.3 nm)
Shalangge (3.3 nm)
Keqingge (3.4 nm)
Yuejiangge (4.0 nm)
Yuejinduo (5.2 nm)
Rongqingda (5.6 nm)
Seri (5.7 nm)
Yaogenong (1.1 nm) Banggedui (0.8 nm)
Lashaigongcai (1.0 nm)
Jiaomaolang (1.5 nm)
Banglangke (2.3 nm)
Zhelangge (2.4 nm)
Yongrike (3.7 nm)
Naiqinge (4.4 nm)
Rendacun (4.4 nm)
Bajiuge (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 45 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 101 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm S Sinda, Tibet
14.7 nm W Karub District
17.9 nm S Norma, Tibet
16.9 nm SW Mainda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:49 2016