Ruodacun, China Page

Other names: 若达村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6789 Longitude 93.8608 Altitude (feet) 12969
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 44N Long (DMS) 93° 51' 39E Altitude (meters) 3952
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 568

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ruodacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruodacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruodacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morongkacun (1.0 nm)
Xianzikacun (1.1 nm)
Huodekacun (2.0 nm)
Younacun (4.3 nm)
Chaga (2.6 nm)
Baiqingcun (4.2 nm)
Buduo (4.6 nm)
Cecun (4.8 nm)
Suokacun (0.9 nm)
Sidingkacun (2.9 nm)
Waci (2.8 nm)
Bengdacun (2.9 nm)
Dantekacun (3.7 nm)
Manminiang (4.1 nm)
Zhangbaguo (4.4 nm)
Chawakacun (0.7 nm)
Jiechong (2.2 nm)
Danduo (3.3 nm)
Luri'a (3.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S Pompain
15.9 nm NE Dartang
16.9 nm W Biru County
18.8 nm W Charing, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:41 2016