Huodekacun, China Page

Other names: 霍德咔村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6915 Longitude 93.8246 Altitude (feet) 13510
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 29N Long (DMS) 93° 49' 29E Altitude (meters) 4117
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 529

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huodekacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huodekacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huodekacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
He'ermaduo (4.2 nm)
Lanaduo (4.4 nm)
Younacun (2.4 nm)
Baiqingcun (2.8 nm)
Riricun (2.9 nm)
Quegashi (3.6 nm)
Shirenong (4.4 nm)
Langduocun (4.2 nm)
Zheqingtang (4.8 nm)
Cecun (4.8 nm)
Xianzikacun (0.9 nm)
Morongkacun (1.2 nm)
Ruodacun (2.0 nm)
Chawakacun (2.6 nm)
Suokacun (2.9 nm)
Chaga (3.7 nm)
Jiechong (4.0 nm)
Waci (4.6 nm)
Danduo (4.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S Pompain
16.2 nm NE Dartang
14.9 nm W Biru County
17.4 nm SW Charing, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:21 2016