Bengdacun, China Page

Other names: 崩达村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6571 Longitude 93.9123 Altitude (feet) 12923
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 26N Long (DMS) 93° 54' 44E Altitude (meters) 3938
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 575

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bengdacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengdacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengdacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiechong (1.5 nm)
Suokacun (2.1 nm)
Chawakacun (2.4 nm)
Ruodacun (2.9 nm)
Morongkacun (3.9 nm)
Waci (2.1 nm)
Chaga (3.5 nm)
Manminiang (1.4 nm)
Xiaganggang (2.3 nm)
Chouge (3.8 nm)
Dangrongda (3.8 nm)
Sidingkacun (0.6 nm)
Dantekacun (0.8 nm)
Luri'a (1.2 nm)
Zhangbaguo (1.7 nm)
Danduo (2.5 nm)
Quyongma (3.0 nm)
Bengmuda (3.5 nm)
Xiuzhi (4.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Pompain
16.2 nm N Dartang
19.9 nm W Biru County
20.4 nm SE Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:31 2016