Reka Numacun, China Page

Other names: 热卡奴玛村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7767 Longitude 90.7454 Altitude (feet) 15478
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 36N Long (DMS) 90° 44' 43E Altitude (meters) 4717
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Reka Numacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reka Numacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reka Numacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rebuka (2.3 nm)
Xueya Songkecun (5.3 nm)
Karmococha (6.7 nm)
Jiaqiong (7.5 nm)
Kangmucun (7.9 nm)
Duochacun (8.6 nm)
Zhaximukong (9.7 nm)
Tiebowoli (10.4 nm)
Jiangpu (2.0 nm)
Ma'ersuiququ (2.4 nm)
Jialai (8.0 nm)
Qiangma (8.1 nm)
Naluobacun (10.3 nm)
Selezabucun (10.1 nm)
Dongqiao (10.8 nm)
Rekaxiamacun (1.1 nm) Guorang (5.2 nm)
Murong (5.9 nm)
Zongcuocun (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 79 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N Zigetangcuo Lake
13.4 nm S Jangco
12.7 nm SW Jongnag
19.9 nm NE Sima, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:42 2016