Selezabucun, China Page

Other names: 色勒杂布村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9074 Longitude 90.8713 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 27N Long (DMS) 90° 52' 17E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Selezabucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selezabucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selezabucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naluobacun (3.0 nm)
Qiangma (3.5 nm)
Jialai (3.6 nm)
Dongqiao (4.4 nm)
Jiangpu (8.7 nm)
Rebuka (11.5 nm)
Xueya Songkecun (11.6 nm)
Karmococha (13.2 nm)
Quziri (12.1 nm)
Quziricun (14.6 nm)
Juemocun (8.4 nm)
Najiagangcun (10.6 nm)
Jikaomacun (11.1 nm)
Shima (11.7 nm)
Ma'ersuiququ (7.9 nm)
Rekaxiamacun (10.0 nm)
Reka Numacun (10.1 nm)
Guorang (15.2 nm)
Guokucun (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 85 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Zigetangcuo Lake
10.6 nm E Sima, Tibet
20.5 nm S Jangco
22.5 nm SW Jongnag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:58 2016