Duochacun, China Page

Other names: 多查村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6897 Longitude 90.6103 Altitude (feet) 16108
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 23N Long (DMS) 90° 36' 37E Altitude (meters) 4909
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duochacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duochacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duochacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaximukong (1.0 nm)
Tiebowoli (2.0 nm)
Junna (4.2 nm)
Tiebo'eli (7.6 nm)
Qielong (7.6 nm)
Laqingduo (7.7 nm)
Baise (7.8 nm)
Kangmucun (4.2 nm)
Jiaqiong (6.6 nm)
Rebuka (7.2 nm)
Karmococha (8.3 nm)
Xueya Songkecun (8.9 nm)
Murong (4.0 nm)
Guorang (4.6 nm)
Murong (5.4 nm)
Jiang'edongle (5.4 nm)
Laduocun (5.5 nm)
Shemari (7.7 nm)
Dongkabacun (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 75 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Jongnag
13.6 nm SE Jangco
19.6 nm N Zigetangcuo Lake
24.0 nm SW Têbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:48 2016