Qugang Emacun, China Page

Other names: 曲岗俄玛村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9220 Longitude 89.5368 Altitude (feet) 15314
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 19N Long (DMS) 89° 32' 12E Altitude (meters) 4667
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qugang Emacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qugang Emacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qugang Emacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qugongmacun (2.4 nm)
Esangzhana (10.4 nm)
Zhakang (12.7 nm)
Zengcun (15.5 nm)
Chabu (15.0 nm)
A'erqiongcun (16.8 nm)
Sangmogongba (18.7 nm)
Xueru (18.7 nm)
Guga (20.2 nm)
Dari (20.6 nm)
Kuga (20.7 nm)
Dalongcun (7.8 nm)
Ezang (14.5 nm)
Longsangcun (15.0 nm)
Longsang (15.1 nm)
Ruoguocun (16.4 nm)
Qiunong (18.4 nm)
Tongyicun (20.5 nm)
Niecang (20.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 94 nm S 187 Tibet Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 83 nm E 108
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 120 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm SW Sêrdê
20.4 nm NW Dagri
22.9 nm S Xênkyêr
26.5 nm SE Nordê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:27 2016