A'erqiongcun, China Page

Other names: 嗄尔穷村,A’erqiongcun

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2020 Longitude 89.5399 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 7N Long (DMS) 89° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

A'erqiongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'erqiongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'erqiongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guocun (8.5 nm)
Guga (10.6 nm)
Chabu (12.2 nm)
Kuga (12.3 nm)
Dari (12.3 nm)
Huogecun (5.8 nm)
Qusongbo (8.0 nm)
Babunima (8.8 nm)
Duoba (14.4 nm)
Longmacun (15.3 nm)
Zhirongcun (16.8 nm)
Gaqionggunba (8.1 nm)
Sangmogongba (8.2 nm)
Xueru (8.3 nm)
Samaocun (12.1 nm)
Gegalie Ema (12.2 nm)
Quruiduore (14.6 nm)
Esangzhana (14.0 nm)
Qugang Emacun (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 89 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NE Toiba
13.2 nm W Dagri
22.8 nm E Günlu
26.9 nm N Raixarma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:28 2016