Dalongcun, China Page

Other names: 达隆村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8156 Longitude 89.6252 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 56N Long (DMS) 89° 37' 31E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qugongmacun (9.0 nm)
Longsang (12.5 nm)
Longsangcun (12.4 nm)
Esangzhana (18.0 nm)
Qugang Emacun (7.8 nm) Emacun (6.8 nm)
Pagongcun (10.9 nm)
Qusencun (14.6 nm)
Bingqiongcun (15.3 nm)
Nagubalaicun (16.6 nm)
Ezang (7.0 nm)
Qiunong (10.9 nm)
Ruoguocun (11.3 nm)
Lugancun (11.5 nm)
Gangjucun (16.5 nm)
Zan'aicun (18.2 nm)
Tongyicun (17.3 nm)
Yagenade (18.7 nm)
Tungdo (19.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 76 nm E 104
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 89 nm S 190 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 112 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm S Xênkyêr
18.7 nm SE Nordê
20.6 nm SE Korqug
20.2 nm W Sêrdê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:35 2016