Zan'aicun, China Page

Other names: Zan’aicun,赞爱村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5120 Longitude 89.6180 Altitude (feet) 16788
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 43N Long (DMS) 89° 37' 5E Altitude (meters) 5116
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zan'aicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zan'aicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zan'aicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jimudongcun (5.7 nm)
Yagenade (7.9 nm)
Tongyicun (12.4 nm)
Qiunong (8.3 nm)
Ruoguocun (9.5 nm)
Ezang (11.5 nm)
Lugancun (11.5 nm)
Longsang (14.0 nm)
Longsangcun (14.1 nm)
Tungdo (4.3 nm)
Angqiongsongla (5.7 nm)
Gangjucun (5.7 nm)
Kouqiucun (8.5 nm)
Ke'erqu (8.6 nm)
Tuanjie (9.4 nm)
Nuo'erdicun (12.9 nm)
Kesai'er (7.9 nm)
Jiefang (7.9 nm)
Shenla (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 71 nm S 193 Tibet Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 74 nm E 90
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 99 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Xênkyêr
8.6 nm E Korqug
13.5 nm E Nordê
24.1 nm E Dêgên


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:03 2016