Nadong Xiaba, China Page

Other names: 那东下巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4178 Longitude 95.5479 Altitude (feet) 15337
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 95° 32' 52E Altitude (meters) 4674
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nadong Xiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nadong Xiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nadong Xiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enka Muchang (4.5 nm)
Shizhuma Muchang (5.3 nm)
Guangtao Muchang (5.8 nm)
Ganglin (8.8 nm)
Gangbacun (9.1 nm)
Gucun (9.3 nm)
Detang (9.3 nm)
Jiaduoma (10.0 nm)
Dangcaima (12.1 nm)
Bangkencun (12.9 nm)
Zongga'er (13.3 nm)
Walari (13.5 nm)
Bandeli (8.0 nm)
Najiong (10.6 nm)
Langjiaoma (11.4 nm)
Naigailong (10.2 nm)
Tongxin Muni (10.9 nm)
Linzhu (12.1 nm)
Mairecun (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 81 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 91 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W Dêrtang
16.1 nm SW Xümo
19.7 nm NE Ngomdo
22.5 nm S Qumdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:29 2016