Linzhu, China Page

Other names: 林珠

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.2593 Longitude 95.4038 Altitude (feet) 11082
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 33N Long (DMS) 95° 24' 14E Altitude (meters) 3377
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Linzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linzhu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mairecun (1.3 nm)
Naqingcun (1.7 nm)
Zhongmaicun (2.1 nm)
Zhaxigangcun (2.1 nm)
Chibacun (2.5 nm)
Luguxi (2.4 nm)
Bangkencun (2.6 nm)
Jiedacun (2.8 nm)
Zetong (4.0 nm)
Dangcaima (3.3 nm) Naigailong (2.5 nm)
Tongxin Muni (3.2 nm)
Sharencun (1.6 nm)
Bula (3.1 nm)
Bulacun (3.1 nm)
Mairecun (3.5 nm)
Qupagacun (3.8 nm)
Madama (3.9 nm)
Nandaocun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 79 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Xümo
7.7 nm N Dêrtang
18.5 nm SE Yaiba, Tibet
19.2 nm SE Qumdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:29 2016