Guangtao Muchang, China Page

Other names: 广涛牧场

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4839 Longitude 95.4668 Altitude (feet) 14284
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 2N Long (DMS) 95° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 4353
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guangtao Muchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangtao Muchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangtao Muchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaduoma (7.7 nm) Zongga'er (7.8 nm)
Along (10.4 nm)
Latuoxia (11.9 nm)
Bodeman (13.1 nm)
Daweng (13.1 nm)
Nadong Xiaba (5.8 nm) Shizhuma Muchang (0.5 nm)
Enka Muchang (4.7 nm)
Detang (7.8 nm)
Ganglin (8.1 nm)
Gucun (8.3 nm)
Gangbacun (8.7 nm)
Naigailong (12.8 nm)
Dangcaima (12.4 nm)
Bangkencun (13.5 nm)
Linzhu (13.9 nm)
Tongxin Muni (14.0 nm)
Mairecun (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 92 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Dêrtang
17.8 nm S Xümo
22.4 nm N Ngüxoi
20.6 nm NE Ngomdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:23 2016