Kelie, China Page

Other names: 克列

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.5156 Longitude 89.6595 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 56N Long (DMS) 89° 39' 34E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kelie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kelie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kelie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langda (3.1 nm)
Keli (3.2 nm)
Garlung (3.3 nm)
Kangma (2.8 nm)
Langda (4.2 nm)
Chana (6.2 nm)
Hongqi (6.0 nm)
Denong (7.0 nm)
Bailong (3.3 nm)
Gongbajiarao (7.5 nm)
Nailong (7.5 nm)
Quxia (7.6 nm)
Zhecun (7.7 nm)
Baideng (9.0 nm)
Gelong (1.4 nm)
Gajiang (3.6 nm)
Shalu (4.9 nm)
Lading (7.1 nm)
Baiyu (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 53 nm N 340 Tibet Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 67 nm S 190 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 81 nm E 134 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 80 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 88 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Kangmar Town
9.2 nm E Nyêru
11.5 nm N Sapügang
10.9 nm SW Samada
12.4 nm NW Kamru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:46 2016