Duoma Ercun, China Page

Other names: 多玛尔村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5737 Longitude 91.8711 Altitude (feet) 15121
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 25N Long (DMS) 91° 52' 16E Altitude (meters) 4608
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duoma Ercun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoma Ercun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoma Ercun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongpucun (3.1 nm)
Jiangde (3.2 nm)
Jiesonggongtuo (3.9 nm)
Gongjia (4.0 nm)
Bulang (4.3 nm)
Luma (2.9 nm)
Tigeqing (4.8 nm)
Kuilonggemacun (1.6 nm)
Naga Ercun (2.8 nm)
Zhusong (3.2 nm)
Gangmixue (4.0 nm)
Malinongba (4.3 nm)
Wenbo (2.7 nm)
Wu'erkucun (3.1 nm)
Luoxi (3.7 nm)
Ma La (4.7 nm)
Cuozha (4.6 nm)
Gupacun (4.9 nm)
Panma (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 77 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Dangqên
7.9 nm SE Nagqu Prefecture
9.8 nm SE List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
9.8 nm SE Naqu Railway Station
10.5 nm W Maindu
14.6 nm S Gyarubtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:11 2016