Naga Ercun, China Page

Other names: 拿嘎尔村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5505 Longitude 91.9186 Altitude (feet) 15285
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 91° 55' 7E Altitude (meters) 4658
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naga Ercun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naga Ercun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naga Ercun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duoma Ercun (2.8 nm)
Wenbo (3.5 nm)
Wu'erkucun (4.5 nm)
Luoxi (4.9 nm)
Kuilonggemacun (1.7 nm)
Zhusong (1.8 nm)
Luma (3.5 nm)
Gongpu (5.5 nm)
Gangmixue (1.3 nm)
Malinongba (2.2 nm)
Makelacun (2.4 nm)
Heli (4.8 nm)
Hare (4.8 nm)
Cuozha (2.1 nm)
Ma La (3.2 nm)
Gupacun (3.3 nm)
Panma (4.6 nm)
Daru (5.3 nm)
Hongqi (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 77 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Nagqu Prefecture
7.2 nm SE List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
7.3 nm SE Naqu Railway Station
8.2 nm NW Dangqên
13.7 nm S Gyarubtang
12.9 nm W Maindu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:54 2016