Jiangde, China Page

Other names: 讲的

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5700 Longitude 91.8081 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 12N Long (DMS) 91° 48' 29E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangde Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangde Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dezha (1.5 nm)
Pusuocun (1.7 nm)
Queruocun (5.0 nm)
Gongjia (1.8 nm)
Jiesonggongtuo (1.9 nm)
Chongpucun (1.9 nm)
Bulang (2.6 nm)
Jichang (4.4 nm)
Tigeqing (5.2 nm)
Wenbo (3.4 nm)
Duoma Ercun (3.2 nm)
Kuilonggemacun (4.9 nm)
Luma (5.7 nm)
Wu'erkucun (2.5 nm)
Luoxi (2.9 nm)
Pokabu'er (4.2 nm)
Gajia (4.2 nm)
Sangyi (5.3 nm)
Panma (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 75 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Dangqên
7.2 nm W Maindu
10.7 nm SE Nagqu Prefecture
11.9 nm SE List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
11.9 nm SE Naqu Railway Station
14.3 nm S Gyarubtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:40 2016