Darucun, China Page

Other names: 达如村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7210 Longitude 96.3086 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 16N Long (DMS) 96° 18' 31E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Darucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bianpucun (2.8 nm) Zhuochi (1.2 nm)
Dingsang (1.2 nm)
Dingsangcun (1.2 nm)
Sangkacun (2.5 nm)
Ena (3.0 nm)
Jiyacun (3.3 nm)
Jiya (3.6 nm)
Dawacun (3.7 nm)
Meicaicun (3.7 nm)
Daduocun (2.0 nm)
Xiangba (2.5 nm)
Xiangbacun (2.5 nm)
Zhongsongcun (2.9 nm)
Dachicun (3.0 nm)
Jiasang (1.0 nm)
Jianie (1.0 nm)
Daqi (1.3 nm)
Guoranduocun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 76 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 81 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Xognga
14.4 nm SW Kangsê
15.8 nm W 96th meridian east
21.5 nm S Chamoling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:49 2016