Xiangbacun, China Page

Other names: 香巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7418 Longitude 96.3502 Altitude (feet) 11945
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 30N Long (DMS) 96° 21' 1E Altitude (meters) 3640
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiangbacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangbacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangbacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiangba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingsangcun (1.4 nm)
Dingsang (1.4 nm)
Darucun (2.5 nm)
Zhuochi (2.5 nm)
Jiasang (3.2 nm)
Jianie (3.3 nm)
Daqi (3.6 nm)
Meicaicun (3.7 nm)
Sangkacun (1.4 nm)
Dawacun (2.8 nm)
Jiyacun (2.7 nm)
Jiya (2.8 nm)
Wari (3.7 nm)
Mabao (2.3 nm) Daduocun (0.6 nm)
Dachicun (1.8 nm)
Zhongsongcun (2.5 nm)
Pulariwa (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 74 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 81 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW Xognga
16.4 nm SW Kangsê
17.9 nm W 96th meridian east
22.5 nm S Chamoling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:41 2016