Dachicun, China Page

Other names: 达赤村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7158 Longitude 96.3680 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 57N Long (DMS) 96° 22' 5E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dachicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daduocun (1.5 nm)
Dingsangcun (2.6 nm)
Dingsang (2.6 nm)
Darucun (3.0 nm)
Jiasang (3.3 nm)
Jianie (3.3 nm)
Guoranduocun (3.7 nm)
Daqi (3.6 nm)
Zhuochi (3.7 nm)
Xiangbacun (1.8 nm)
Xiangba (1.9 nm)
Mabao (2.7 nm)
Sangkacun (3.2 nm)
Jiyacun (4.5 nm)
Dawacun (4.6 nm)
Namei (4.2 nm) Zhongsongcun (1.0 nm)
Pulariwa (1.8 nm)
Luorancun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 75 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 79 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Xognga
15.5 nm SW Kangsê
19.8 nm SE Chongkü
20.4 nm S Racaka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:01 2016