Xipo, China Page

Other names: 西坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4305 Longitude 110.9284 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 55' 42E Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanting (0.8 nm)
Dujiawan (1.1 nm)
Majiaping (1.8 nm)
Yuantan (2.1 nm)
Yaochang (2.7 nm)
Gushan (1.5 nm)
Tielukeng (2.1 nm)
Hualiuba (2.3 nm)
Songjiaping (2.9 nm)
Fendaoguan (3.3 nm)
Wazipo (2.0 nm)
Baiguo'an (1.9 nm)
Jinlongguan (2.1 nm)
Dacaonao (2.6 nm)
Huangtubao (1.2 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.0 nm)
Xianrenfeng (2.6 nm)
Daping (2.9 nm)
Sanhuangmiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 9 nm N 353 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 38 nm E 93
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 56 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 71 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 106 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.2 nm SE Wudang Mountains
4.8 nm E Zixiao Palace
14.6 nm N Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:50 2016