Huangtubao, China Page

Other names: 黄土包

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4157 Longitude 110.9438 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 57N Long (DMS) 110° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14669

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangtubao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtubao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtubao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujiawan (1.7 nm)
Guanting (1.9 nm)
Yuantan (2.7 nm)
Majiaping (3.0 nm)
Xipo (1.2 nm)
Wazipo (2.4 nm)
Gushan (2.5 nm)
Dacaonao (2.5 nm)
Hualiuba (3.1 nm)
Tielukeng (3.2 nm)
Songjiaping (3.3 nm)
Jinlongguan (1.1 nm)
Baiguo'an (1.4 nm)
Yanguanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Wangjiayuan (1.3 nm)
Xianrenfeng (1.4 nm)
Tianfan (2.6 nm)
Sanhuangmiao (2.7 nm)
Zhengjia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 10 nm N 350 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 38 nm E 92
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 56 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 70 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 105 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Wudang Mountains
4.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.0 nm E Zixiao Palace
15.3 nm N Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:34 2016